Lion Books

    Out of Print and Rare Football Books

 
      


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Biography & Autobiographies
Club Histories
International Game
New Stock
Other Sport
Reference - Yearbooks

View All Categories
 
 
New Books

Motorcycling 

 

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sky Sports (Rothmans) Football Yearbook 2005-2006 (# 36)
Headline 2005 0755313852 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good +  210x135mm 
1056pp, slight corner crease.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Autocourse 1997-98.
Hazleton Publishing 1998 1874557470 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 320x240mm 
280pp, Heavy volume which may require additional postage for overseas customers. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The European Football Yearbook 2000-2001
Sports Projects Ltd 2000 0946866554 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
Minor spine crease o w near fine; 210x145mm; 1120 pages 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rothmans Rugby Yearbook 1981-82
Rothmans 1981 090757405X First Edition Soft Cover Very Good +  215x140mm 
400pp, slight rubbing to head of spine  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1995-96 (# 26)
Headline 1996 0747278237 Soft Cover 
Softback edition, 210x135 mm, 960pp, VG, sl rubbing to head/tail sp. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles Buchan's Football Monthly 1962 (Aug)

A football magazine in very good condition, Colour photo's: Herd - Man Utd, Cook - Fulham, Else - Blackburn,  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Autocourse 1993-94
Hazleton Publishing 1993 1874557152 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 320x235mm 
288pp, Heavy volume which may require additional postage for overseas customers. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Motor Cycling Manual
Temple Press 1938 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 190x170mm 
156pp, 10th edition, name to fep 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1995-96 (# 26).
Rothmans Headline. 1995 0747278237 Original Wraps Very Good 210x135mm 
960pp. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Playfair Cricket Annual 1969
The Dickens Press 1969 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 135x95mm 
224pp, very slight crease to cover, crease to rear cover. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Non League Club Directory 1997
Tony Williams 1997 1869833384 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 210x145mm 
1024pp, crease to one corner, sl crease to spine. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 T.T. Races for 1957 Official Programme
Soft Cover Very Good 
the score card booklet and map of the course are included , a little rubbing to extremities, 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Playfair Cricket Annual 1986.
Mac/Q A Press 1986 Soft Cover 
, 135x95 mm, 256pp, G+, sl marginal browning, sl creasing to parts of upper cover. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Playfair Cricket Annual 1977
Macdonald 1977 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
135x95mm; 224pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Playfair Football Whos Who 1998
Headline 1997 0747258104 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 180x110mm 
442pp, 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Topical Times Football Book 1976
D C Thomson 1975 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good 
Price clipped; 275x200mm; 124 pages; colour pics of Earle (Leicester) , Famous names - Wolves and Sunderland (3 ea) , Schaedler (Hibs) , Cattlin (Coventry) , Waldron (Burnley) , Buchan (Man Utd) , Beattie (Ipswich) , Platt (Middlesborough) , Givens (QPR) , Latchford (Everton) , Jordan (Leeds) , Brooking (West Ham), 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Playfair Football Whos Who 1998.
Headline 1997 Soft Cover 
180x110 mm, 442pp, VG, sl creasing to sp & some corners of cover, small inscr to fep. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 A Set of Six Scrap Books - Covering Football and Some Cricket from Late 1920's to Late 1930's - Mostly in Northampton Area.
N.D. First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Six disbound scrap books covering team photo's from the Northampton area viz: kettering, corby, burton, wellingborough, Rusden league, Bedford, Desborough, Irthlingborough, Oundle, plus works teams. Includes a number of first division teams from the period. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The European Football Yearbook 1995-96
Sports Projects Ltd 1996 0946866295 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Laminated cover, ; 210x145mm; 1120 pages 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rothmans Football Yearbook 2002-2003 (# 33)
Headline 2002 0755311000 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
210x135mm; 992 pages 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 News Of The World Football Annual 2000-2001
News of the World Ltd 2000 000218947x First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 
114th year, pocket sized annual, very slight spine crease. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 George Bests Soccer Annual No. 1
Pelham Books 1968 Third Impression Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 250x185mm 
120pp, rubbing and wear to extremities  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 George Bests Soccer Annual No. 2
Pelham Books 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 250x185mm 
120pp, small tear to upper panel of d w, tear to fold of d w.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Playfair Football Annual 1949-50.
Playfair Books 1949 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket as Issued 170x120mm 
156pp 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Shoot Annual 1977
IPC Mags 1976 850373042 Hard Cover Very Good  270x190mm 
126pp, 20mm split to head of spine.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Empire News and Sunday Chronicle 1956-7
Thompson Allied Newspapers 1956 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
pocket sized annual, 70th year of publication, creasing and wear to cover, small tear to foot of spine along cover, these annuals later became the News of the World. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Autocourse 1999-2000
Hazleton Publishing 1999 1874557349 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 320x235mm 
288pp, Heavy volume which may require additional postage for overseas customers. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Autocourse 1987-88.
Hazleton Publishing 1987 0905138473 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 320x240mm 
272pp, rubbing to extremities of d w, small tear to bottom edge of d w. Heavy volume which may require additional postage for overseas customers. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1995-96 (# 26).
Rothmans Headline. 1995 0747278237 Original Wraps Very Good 210x135mm 
960pp. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Playfair Football Annual 1990-91.
Mac/Q A P 1990 Soft Cover 
175x105 mm, 288pp, VG+. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Football Association Book for Boys 1950-51.
Naldrett Press 1950 First Edition Cloth Very Good  Very Good 235x185mm 
192pp, pictorial bds as per d w, large chip to bottom RH corner of d w, smaller chip / tear to corner near foot of spine.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 British Rail - Western Region Football Excursion 1948-49
Very Good  320x165mm 
A poster/large leaflet for Football Rail excursions to Birmingham and WBA, On the reverse side is the same stations to Hawthorns Halt. Some loss to one corner.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Programmes - Aston Villa 1962-63 Season

Burnley, Blackpool, Fulham, Sub Standard: Arsenal, Bristol C fac, Fulham, Ipswich, Notts F, Orient, Stoke flc, Spurs/West Ham, Sheff U, Sheff W, ; All programmes are priced £2.50 each (unless stated) minor creases ignored. Sub Standard programmes are £2.00 each and may have team changes, creases, wof, scores ect. All programmes will be posted in board backed envelopes. Postal rates for UK are 1-3 progrrammes £1.00, 4-6 £1.50, 7-10 £2.00, overseas customers double UK rates. Please email for details. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1994-95 (# 25)
Rothmans Headline. 1994 0747278571 Soft Cover Very Good + 210x135mm 
1024pp, World Cup edition. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Non League Club Directory 1990
Williams 1990 1869833112 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 210x130mm 
864pp 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 TT Action 67 Extra Publication No.3
Motor Cycle News 1967 First Edition Original wraps Very Good 
A magazine TT extra, Agostini on cover ; 40 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Official West Bromwich Albion Season Review 2001/02
The Club 2002 0950558575 Facsimile Soft Cover Very Good +  245x170mm 
258pp  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Rothmans Rugby Yearbook 1981-82
Rothmans 1981 090757405X First Edition Soft Cover Very Good +  215x140mm 
400pp, signature to title page, possible player but cannot make out.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1973-74 (# 4)
Queen Anne Press 1973 B0012KJ9RC First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
210x130mm; 992pp, excellent copy. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The First Post Vintage Scene
Bruce Main-Smith 1976 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
minor creasing and rubbing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Kicker - Bundes Liga 1999-2000
Kicker Sportmagazin 1999 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
German text, pre season magazine, league ladders complete and untouched. ; 246 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1997-98 (# 28)
Headline 1997 0747277389 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 210x135mm 
960pp, 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Non League Club Directory 2003
Tony Williams 2002 0953911128 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 210x145mm 
1088pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Footballer No.6 The Journal of Soccer History and Statistics
Sports Promotions Ltd First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
A4; 48 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Gloucestershire Year Book 1947
Ford and Branch Ltd 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Lacking rear cover, ends with final county championship table; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Read all about it - Record Victories Vol 1
AFS N.D. First Edition Softcover Very Good 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 148 pages 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Charles Buchan's Football Monthly 1955 (Dec)

A football magazine in very good condition, Slight tear rear cover. Colour photo's: cover - Aitken (Sunderland), Birmingham City Team Photo, Caldow (Rangers), McIlroy (Burnley), Jones (Everton), 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 F A Non League Directory 1985
Newnes 1985 0600357848 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
210x130mm; 602pp, 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Playfair Football Annual 1963-64
The Dickens Press 1963 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
135x100; 256pp, minor edge nick to cover, sample photo on our site, 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Shoot Annual 1988
IPC Mags 1987 850378095 Hard Cover Very Good  270x190mm 
126pp,  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Wisden Cricketers' Almanack 1975
Sporting Handbooks 1975 First Edition Very Good+ 
934 pages 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Playfair Football Annual 1981-82
Queen Anne Press 1981 0362020396 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good  135x100mm 
256pp  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 C.B. Fry's Magazine - October 1904
Original Wraps Very Good 
slight loss to spine, picture cut from page 23, not effecting Aston Villa article which includes the team photo, portraits and ground photo. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 News Of The World Football Annual 1997-98
News of the World Ltd 1997 0002187841 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
pocket sized annual, 111th year of publication, slight top edge fade 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Racing And Football Outlooks Football Annual 1971-72
Racing & Football Outlook 1971 Soft Cover Very Good 
160pp, sl tear to spine 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Autocourse 2003-2004
Hazleton Publishing 2003 1903135206 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 320x235mm 
272pp, heavy volume which may require additional postage for overseas customers. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 News Of The World Football Annual 1974-75
News of the World Ltd 1974 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 
pocket sized annual, 88th year of publication, very slight tear to head of spine. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 World Soccer Magazine Vol 1 No. 3

magazine in very good condition, 3rd issue in this popular magazine which is still in circulation today, Dec 1960.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Non League Club Directory 2001
Tony Williams 2001 0953911101 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 210x145mm 
1056pp, 23rd year of publication. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Non League Club Directory 1996
Tony Williams 1995 1869833341 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
210x130mm; 1022pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Bukta - the Final Choice of Champions
Bukta N.D. First Edition Card Covers Very Good 
A colour catalogue of Football, Rugger and Hockey jerseys. 4 page centre advert of teams that wore their jerseys, nothing later than 1938-9 season, so this dates to either side of the war. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1995-96 (# 26)
Headline 1995 Soft Cover 
Softback edition, 210x135 mm, 960pp, VG+, sl creasing to sp. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1996-97 (# 27)
Headline 1996 Soft Cover 
Softback edition, 210x135 mm, 960pp, VG+. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Charles Buchan's Football Monthly 1965-66 12 Magazines
Charles Buchan 1966 First Edition Original wraps Very Good 
A made up set from Sept 1965 to Aug 1966, these have been placed in plastic wallets and a black ring binder, the previous owner has made a neat red label for the side of the folder, all 12 mags are in good condition, may have the odd rusty staple. A heavy item that will require additional shipping for overseas customers.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Playfair Rugby Union Annual 1984-85
Queen Anne Press 1984 0356103382 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
24mo 5" - 6" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Football Champions, the World Book of 1962
Purnell & Sons 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Slight rubbing to extremities; England / Scotland on cover, 1962 World cup inside ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 World Soccer Magazine Vol 1 No. 8

magazine in very good condition, 8th issue in this popular magazine which is still in circulation today, May 1961.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Charles Buchan's Football Monthly Sept 1955 - Aug 1956
Charles Buchan's Publications Ltd 1956 Hardcover Very Good+ 
5th year of issue, a bound volume, complete with colour covers, in red cloth boards, slight bump to corner of bds ; 275x195mm 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Playfair Football Annual 2006-2007
Headline 2006 0755315243 Soft Cover Vcery Good 135x100mm 
351pp, slight spine crease, slight crease to corner of cover 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Footballer No.5 The Journal of Soccer History and Statistics
Sports Promotions Ltd First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
A4; 48 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Topical Times Football Book 1968-69
D. C. Thompson 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ninth in series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1977-78 (# 8)
Queen Anne Press 1977 0354090186 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Slight rubbing to extremities, spine slightly bowed ; 210x145mm; 875 pages 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Playfair Football Annual 1965-66
The Dickens Press 1965 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 135x100 
256pp, 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Motocourse 1990-91 (15th Year)
Hazelton Publishing 1991 0905138759 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Small 5mm tear to fold of d w on rear cover ; 310x240mm; 208 pages 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Rothmans Football Yearbook 2001-2002 (# 32)
Headline 2001 0747272603 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
210x135mm; 976 pages 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Playfair Football Annual 1981-82
Queen Anne Press 1981 0362020396 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 135x100mm 
256pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Bishop's Stortford FC - Official Handbook 1966-67
The Club 1966 Original Wraps Very Good +  
96pp, a good club h/b packed with info, team photo, other photo's ect.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Bishop's Stortford FC - Official Handbook 1972-73
The Club 1972 Original Wraps Very Good +  
84pp, a good club h/b packed with info, team photo, other photo's ect.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Bishop's Stortford FC - Official Handbook 1968-69
The Club 1968 Original Wraps Good  
84pp, creasing to cover, content vg.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Bishop's Stortford FC - Official Handbook 1969-70
The Club 1969 Original Wraps Very Good +  
64pp, a good club h/b packed with info, team photo, other photo's ect.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Bishop's Stortford FC - Official Handbook 1970-71
The Club 1970 Original Wraps Very Good +  
80pp, a good club h/b packed with info, team photo, other photo's ect.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Bishop's Stortford FC - Official Handbook 1971-72
The Club 1971 Original Wraps Very Good +  
72pp, a good club h/b packed with info, team photo, other photo's ect.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Bromley F.C. - Official Handbook 1967-68
The Club 1967 Original Wraps Very Good +  
20pp, a lightweight club h/b , however has a decorative cover.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Playfair Football Annual 1955-56
Playfair Books 1955 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good+ 
170x120mm; 144 pages 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Motor Cycling Manual
Temple Press 1955 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 190x170mm 
195pp, bumping to corners and slight wear to foot of spine, 15th edition 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Wisden cricketers' Almanack 1963
Sporting Handbooks Ltd 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
1131pp, gilt bright and clear on cover, just starting to chip on spine but still very visible. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Charles Buchan's Football Monthly 1967-68 12 Magazines
Charles Buchan 1967 First Edition Original wraps Very Good 
A made up set from Sept 1967 to Aug 1968, these have been placed in plastic wallets and a black ring binder, all 12 mags are in good condition, may have the odd rusty staple. A heavy item that will require additional shipping for overseas customers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 International Football Whist
First Edition Very Good 
A boxed game of Whist from the early 1950's containing a linen playing sheet, set of rules and four sets of cards for England, Scotland, Wales and Ireland - 11 players to each set. The box is a little worn with VG contents. ; Pepys Series 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Rothmans Football Yearbook 1980-81 (# 11)
Queen Anne Press 1980 0362020175 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
In protective plastic wallett ; 210x130mm; 1000 pages 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Playfair Football Annual 1952-53
Playfair Books 1953 First Edition Original Wraps Good+ 
preserved in protective plastic wallet, slight corner creasing, slight rubbing to extremities, first page has pulled a little from the staples ; 170x120mm; 134 pages 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 The European Football Yearbook 1998-99
Sports Projects Ltd 1999 0946866481 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
210x145mm; 1120 pages 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Rothmans Football Yearbook 2001-2002 (# 32)
Headline 2001 0747272603 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
210x135mm; 976 pages 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Post Football Guide 1958-9
Nottingham Football Post 1958 First Edition Wraps Very Good 
140x90mm; 224 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Post Football Guide 1956-7
Nottingham Football Post 1956 First Edition Wraps Very Good 
140x90mm; 192 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Playfair Cricket Annual 1951.
Playfair . 1951 Soft Cover 
1st edition, 190x120mm, 179pp, VG, very sl wear to extremities. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Shoot Annual 1989
IPC Mags 1988 850370805 Hard Cover Very Good  270x190mm 
126pp,  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Playfair Whos Who 1999.
Headline 1998 Soft Cover 
1st edition, 175x110mm, 442pp, VG+, softback. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Playfair Football Annual 1976-77
MacDonald & Janes 1976 0362002614 Softcover Very Good 
135x100mm; 256pp, slight bowing that should straighten under weight 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The European Football Yearbook 2007-08
M Press (media) Ltd 2008 978955591723 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
210x145mm; 1086pp 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Formula 1 Yearbook 1997-98
Parragon 1998 0752523864 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 340x270mm 
221pp, minor shelf wear to bottom outer corners of bds, translated by Eric Silbermann. A heavy volume that will require additional shipping charge for overseas customers. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

 

 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lionbooks2@aol.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com