Lion Books

    Out of Print and Rare Football Books

 
      


Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Biography & Autobiographies
Club Histories
International Game
New Stock
Other Sport
Reference - Yearbooks

View All Categories
 
 
New Books

Motorcycling 

 

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Matthews, Tony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Matthews, Tony 100 Years At the Hawthorns A Celebration of West Bromwich Albion's Home Since 1900
Breedon Books 1999 1859831583 / 9781859831588 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Signed by 5 former players to the fep. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Matthews, Tony A - Z of Stoke City
Breedon Books 1997 1859831001 / 9781859831007 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
300x210mm; 255 pages 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Goodyear, David; Matthews, Tony Aston Villa - A Complete Record 1874 - 1988
Breedon Books 1988 0907969372 / 9780907969372 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
210x155mm; 448 pages 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Goodyear, David; Matthews, Tony Aston Villa - A Complete Record 1874-1988
Breedon Books 1988 0907969372 / 9780907969372 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
215x150mm; 416pp, very slight rubbing to foot of spine of d w and extremities 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Goodyear, David; Matthews, Tony Aston Villa - A Complete Record 1874-1988.
Breedon 1988 0907969372 / 9780907969372 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
210x155mm; 448pp, 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Goodyear, David; Matthews, Tony Aston Villa - A Complete Record 1874-1992
Breedon Books 1992 1873626177 / 9781873626177 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
210x155mm; 448 pages 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Matthews, Tony Aston Villa Football Club
The History Press Ltd 2003 0752431234 / 9780752431239 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Matthews, Tony Aston Villa Football Club
The History Press Ltd 2003 0752431234 / 9780752431239 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Matthews, Tony Aston Villa Who's Who 1874-1989
Paper Plane 1989 1871872014 / 9781871872019 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
230x155mm; 144 pages; sl mark to rear cover. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Matthews, Tony Birmingham - a Complete Record
DB Publishing 2010 1859838537 / 9781859838532 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
444pp, available for pre-order. These new titles should be released around Sept 17th. Shipping on one book will be £4.50 and on two or more will be £7.50 within the UK. Overseas will be at actual cost rather than the normal standard rates. This is due to marginal discounts on new titles. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Matthews, Tony Birmingham City - A Complete Record
Breedon Books 1995 1859830102 / 9781859830109 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
305x210mm; 254 pages 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Matthews, Tony. Birmingham City - A Complete Record 1875-1989
Breedon Books. 1989 0907969488 / 9780907969488 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
215x150mm; 416pp, 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Matthews, Tony. Birmingham City - A Complete Record 1875-1989
Breedon Books 1989 0907969488 / 9780907969488 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
215x150mm; 416 pages 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Matthews, Tony Blues Who's Who
Britespot Publication 2003 1904103022 / 9781904103028 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
240x160mm; 232 pages 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Matthews, Tony. Golden Greats of Wolverhampton Wanderers - The Defenders Book 3.
Sports Leisure Concepts 1991 187317103x / 9781873171035 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good  
48pp  
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Matthews, Tony Golden Greats of Wolverhampton Wanderers - The Full Backs, Book 5.
Sports Leisure Concepts 1992 1873171072 / 9781873171073 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good  
36pp, damage to centre page which has been creased on inner top corner.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Matthews, Tony Golden Greats of Wolverhampton Wanderers - The Goalkeepers Book 2.
Sports Leisure Concepts 1990 1873171021 / 9781873171028 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good  
44pp  
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Matthews, Tony Golden Greats of Wolverhampton Wanderers - The Goalscorers Book 1.
Sports Leisure Concepts 1990 1873171005 / 9781873171004 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good  
46pp  
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MATTHEWS (TONY) ET AL. Its Twelve Inches High - And Its Made Of Solid Gold.
T F S A 1991. 
Softback, 290x205 mm, unpagnated, VG+, the essential guide to the humour & passion of football, complied by the Football Supporters Association.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Matthews, Tony Midlands Soccer at War
Sports Leisure Concepts 1991 1873171013 / 9781873171011 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
295x210mm; 48pp 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Matthews, Tony on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Matthews, Tony on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Matthews, Tony on Archwaysbooks.com
Matthews, Tony on Aucott.com
Matthews, Tony on C-books.co.uk
Matthews, Tony on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Matthews, Tony on Edconroybooks.com
Matthews, Tony on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Matthews, Tony on Hedgerowbooks.com
Matthews, Tony on Kbookscanada.com
Matthews, Tony on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Matthews, Tony on Leonsbookstore.com
Matthews, Tony on Leurabooks.com.au
Matthews, Tony on Manyhills.com
Matthews, Tony on Montrosehouse.com.au
Matthews, Tony on Niagarafinebooks.com
Matthews, Tony on Polesworthbookshop.com
Matthews, Tony on Senecavalleybooks.com
Matthews, Tony on Storbecks.com
Matthews, Tony on Wormhole.com.au

 

 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to lionbooks2@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie